Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

Buckland Newton CE School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MD001

Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Nether Cerne

Nether Cerne 7:50am 4:05pm

Revels Farm

Cosmore

8:03am

3:55pm

Saw Mills

Middlemarsh

8:07am

3:51pm

Holnest Pound Crossroads

Holnest

8:11am

3:47pm

Glanvilles Wooton Monument

Glanvilles Wootton

8:17am

3:41pm

Boys Hill Drove/Stock Hill Lane

Pleck

8:19am

3:37pm

Halsey Arms

Pulham

8:29am

3:32pm

Post Office

Pulham

8:32am

3:30pm

Duntish Chapel

Duntish

8:35am

3:25pm

Buckland Newton CE School

Buckland Newton

8:40am

3:20pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.