Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

Cheselbourne Village School bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route ME011

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Over The Hills Rock Pits Farm Plush 7.45am 4.23pm
The Brace Of Pheasants Plush 7.48am 4.20pm
Thorncombe Farm Piddletrenthide 7.58am 4.10pm
Heave Farm Entrance Piddlehinton 8.08am 4.00pm
Bourne Farm Cottages Piddlehinton 8.17am 3.51pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.33am 3.35pm
Royal Oak Dewlish 8.46am 3.22pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.53am 3.15pm

Route ME012

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Church Row Hilton 8.27am 3.42pm
Brightsmead Higher Ansty 8.32am 3.37pm
The Fox Lower Ansty 8.35am 3.34pm
Melcombe Bingham - Phonebox Melcombe Bingham 8.38am 3.31pm
Melcombe Bingham Cross Lanes Melcombe Bingham 8.41am 3.28pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.50am 3.19pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.