Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Cheselbourne Village School bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route ME011

Operator: Dorset County Council

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Old Fox Folly Plush 7.45am 4.25pm
Over The Hills Rock Pits Farm Plush 7.46am 4.24pm
The Brace Of Pheasants Plush 7.48am 4.22pm
The Poachers Inn Plush 7.55am 4.13pm
Thorncombe Farm Piddletrenthide 7.58am 4.10pm
Heave Farm Entrance Piddlehinton 8.08am 3.46pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.30pm
Royal Oak Dewlish 8.45am 3.20pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.53am 3.15pm

Route ME012

Operator: Bluebird Coaches

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Hillside Hilton 8.28am 3.38pm
Brightsmead Higher Ansty 8.32am 3.34pm
Malthouse Cottages Lower Ansty 8.36am 3.31pm
Melcombe Bingham - Phonebox Melcombe Bingham 8.42am -
Melcombe Bingham Cross Lanes Melcombe Bingham 8.44am 3.26pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.50am 3.19pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.