Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Cranborne County Middle School bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route MP007

Operator: Damory

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Churchill Arms  Daggons Road, Alderholt 7.58am 3.33pm
Station Road                                       Station Road, Alderholt, 8.00am 3.35pm
Alderholt Earlswood Drive / Pine Road Earlswood Drive, Alderholt 8.02am 3.37pm
Opposite Churchill Arms Daggons Road, Alderholt 8.06am 3.41pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne, Wimborne 8.20am 3.20pm

Route MP008

Operator: Damory

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocation                                           AM time        PM time       
Deer Park Farm Wimborne St. Giles 7.40am 3.25pm
Sutton Hill Farm Sutton, Wimborne 7.43am 3.28pm
New Road Woodlands 7.45am 3.30pm
Opposite Church of Acension, Verwood Road  Woodlands 7.46am 3.31pm
Haythorne Nursery Horton 7.50am 3.35pm
Acorn Drive Wigbeth 7.53am 3.38pm
Manor Road chip shop, Burnbake Road Verwood 8.02am 3.47pm
Heavy Horse Centre Batterley Drove, Edmondsham 8.11am 3.54pm
Batterley Drove end of Nellys Lane Gotham, Cranborne 8.11am 4.00pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8.20am 3.20pm

Route MP009

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Birchwood Drive

Birchwood Drive, Alderholt

7.58am

3.35pm

Gilbert Close

Gilbert Close, Alderholt

8am

3.37pm

Windsor Way

Hillbury Road, Alderholt

8.02am

3.39pm

Station Road

Station Road, Alderholt

8.03am

3.38pm

Cranborne County Middle School

Cranborne

8.20am

3.20pm

Route MP010

Operator: Damory

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Oakley Farm/A354 Sixpenny Handley 7.43am 3.44pm
East Woodyates Junction A354, East Woodyates 7.47am 3.48pm
Pentridge Village Centre Earthpits Lane, Pentridge 7.51am 3.52pm
War Memorial N/A 8.02am 3.37pm
Sixpenny Handley Telephone Exchange Sixpenny Handley 8.05am 3.40pm
Cranborne County Middle School N/A 8.20am 3.20pm

Route MP011

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Chettle Post Office                Chettle 7.29am 4.25pm
Museum Inn Farnham 7.34am 4.20pm
Cashmoor Houses Gussage St. Michael 7.39am 4.01pm
St Michaels Church N/A 7.44am 3.56pm
Long Crichel Crossroads Long Crichel 7.48am 3.52pm
Pedlars Roost Manswood 7.52am 3.48pm
Manswood Bus Stop Manswood 7.55am 3.45pm
Moor Crichel Timber Yard Moor Crichel 7.58am 3.42pm
Council Houses Gussage All Saints 8.05am 3.35pm
Brokington Farm Turn Brockington 8.09am 3.31pm
Wimborne St Giles School Wimborne St. Giles 8.14am 3.26pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8.20am 3.20pm

Route MP012

Operator: Damory

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM TimePM Time
Chapel Farm Gussage St Andrew 7.38am 3.46pm
Dean Cross Sixpenny Handley 7.40am 3.48pm
Straight Lane Woodcutts Cottages Woodcutts 7.43am 3.51pm
Chase Crescent Woodcutts 7.45am 3.53pm
Common Road Bramble Mead Common Road, Sixpenny Handley 7.47am 3.55pm
Moonacre Cottage Deanland, Sixpenny Handley 7.52am 4.01pm
Mistleberry Cottage Newtown, Sixpenny 7.54am 4.03pm
Sixpenny Handley Crossroads Sixpenny Handley 8.00am 3.40pm
Cranborne County Middle School Cranborne 8.15am 3.30pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.