Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

Dorset Studio School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route ME006

School bus route timetable and stops
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Hessary Street Dorchester 8.05am 5.48pm
Mansell Square Dorchester 8.09am 5.46pm
Damers Road School Dorchester 8.12am 5.44pm
The Lodge Broadmayne 8.21am 5.35pm
Egdon Heath Crossways 8.30am 5.26pm
Castle Cottages Woodford 8.34am 5.22pm
Dorchester Road Traffic Lights Puddletown 8.45am 5.11pm
Lower Bockhampton Bockhampton 8.55am 5.04pm
Dorset Studio School Stinsford 8.55am 5pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.