Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Pimperne CE VC Primary School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MA001

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Springmead Bungalow Stubhampton 8.20am 3.15pm
Village Hall Tarrant Gunville 8.24am 3.18pm
North Farm Tarrant Hinton 8.28am 3.32pm
Northfield Tarrant Hinton 8.30am 3.32pm
Lay By Tarrant Hinton 8.32am 3.07pm
Village Hall Tarrant Monkton 8.36am 3.28pm
Littlefield Cottage Tarrant Hinton 8.40am 3.06pm
Pimperne C of E First School Pimperne 8.45am 3.00pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.