Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Puddletown C of E First School bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route ME001

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Bottom of Throop Hollow Throop 8.04am 3.56pm
Main Street Crossroads Briantspuddle Briantspuddle 8.07am 3.53pm
Blacksmiths Cottage Affpuddle Affpuddle 8.10am 3.50pm
Tolpuddle Southover Lane Tolpuddle 8.15am 3.45pm
Martyrs Museum Tolpuddle Tolpuddle 8.17am 3.43pm
Athelhampton Church Athelhampton 8.24am 3.36pm
Athelhampton Riverside Athelhampton 8.26am 3.34pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.30pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.35am 3.15pm

Route ME002

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

The Post Office

Warmwell

8am

4.25pm

Beech Farm/Fieldfare Farm Crossroads

Warmwell

8.05am

4.21pm

Roman Hill

Warmwell

8.06am

4.20pm

Charlmont Cross

Broadmayne

8.10am

4.15pm

Watergates Lane

Broadmayne

8.12am

4.10pm

Lewell Way

West Knighton

8.15am

4.05pm

The Wise Man

West Stafford

8.20am

4pm

Stinsford Birkin House

Stinsford

8.28am

3.57pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester

8.30am

3.56pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester 8.31m 3.55pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.45am

3.25pm

Puddletown C of E First School

Puddletown

8.50am

3.15pm

Route ME004

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
The School Buckland Newton 7.46am 4.14pm
The Poachers Inn Piddletrenthide 7.55am 4.05pm
The Piddle Inn Piddletrenthide 7.58am 4.02pm
Racklands Piddletrenthide 8am 4pm
The Old Bakehouse White Lackington 8.04am 3.56pm
The War Memorial Piddlehinton 8.10am 3.50pm
Piddlehinton Park Piddlehinton 8.12am 3.48pm
Higher Waterston Park Higher Waterston 8.17am 3.43pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.24am 3.36pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.30pm
Piddlehinton Park Piddlehinton 8.45am 3.25pm
The War Memorial Piddlehinton 8.46am 3.24pm
Thimble Inn Piddlehinton 8.48am 3.22pm
The Old Bakehouse White Lackington 8.51am 3.19pm
Piddle Valley Ce Va First School Piddletrenthide 8.55am 3.15pm

Route ME008

Bus stops and times
Stop Name Location AM Time PM Time
Dorchester South Station Dorchester 7.40am 4.40pm
Sandringham Court Dorchester 7.45am 4.35pm
Lower Lewell Farm Dorchester 7.55am 4.29pm
Lower Lewell Farm Dorchester 7.56am 4.28pm
Woodsford Castle Dairy Woodsford 7.58am 4.27pm
Woodford School Lane Woodsford 8am 4.25pm
Woodsford Level Crossing Woodsford 8.06am 4.20pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter Crossways 8.10am 4.18pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter Crossways 8.11am 4.16pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Crossways 8.13am 4.15pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East Crossways 8.14am 4.12pm
Moreton Frampton Arms Moreton 8.15am 4.10pm
Moreton Railway Station Moreton 8.16am 4.09pm
Moreton Railway Station Moreton 8.17am 4.08pm
Moreton Tearooms Moreton 8.20am 4pm
Moreton Hurst Farm Moreton 8.25am 3.57pm
Moreton Hurst Farm Moreton 8.26am 3.56pm
Tincleton Village Hall Tincleton 8.32am 3.47pm & 15.48pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.40am 3.25pm
Puddletown CE First School Puddletown 8.50am 3.15pm

Route ME009

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Herrison Rd Forston Clinic 7.50am 4.16pm
The Cross                                     Charminster 7.55am 4.11pm
Gloucester Road Dorchester 8am 4.06pm
Mansell Square Dorchester 8.02am 4.07pm
London Rd Dorchester 8.03am 4.03pm
Stinsford Cross Stinsford 8.10am 3.56pm
Heath Cottages Bockhampton 8.16am 3.50pm
Entrance To Boswell's Farm Bockhampton 8.17am 3.49pm
Village Hall Tincleton 8.20am 3.46pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.36pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.36am

3.30pm

Route ME010

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Hilton Church Hilton 8am 3.55pm
Ansty Cross Chapel Ansty 8.04am 3.51pm
Brightsmead                                         Higher Ansty 8.05am 3.50pm
Melcombe Bingham - Phone Box Melcombe Bingham 8.07am 3.48pm
Bus Shelter Melcombe Bingham 8.10am 3.45pm
Village Hall/Drakes Lane Cheselbourne 8.12am 3.43pm
Hill View Cottages Cheselbourne 8.14am 3.41pm
Bus Shelter Dewlish 8.20am 3.35pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.25pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.35am 3.15pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.