Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

St Andrews C of E Primary School Weymouth School bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route MF008

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Car Park Osmington Mills 8.30am 3.15pm
Ranch House Osmington Mills 8.35am 3.10pm
The Sunray Osmington 8.40am 3.05pm
St Andrews CE Primary Preston 8.45am 3pm

Route MF009

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Willowbed Hall Chickerell 8.16am 3.30pm
Glennie Way Chickerell 8.17am 3.28pm
Holland Rd Weymouth 8.24am 3.22pm
King Street Opp. Samaritans, Weymouth 8.26am 3.20pm
Lennox Street Weymouth 8.28am 3.17pm
Lodmoor Hill Weymouth 8.30am 3.15pm
Morrisons Weymouth 8.33am 3.12pm
St. Andrews C of E Primary School Preston 8.40am 3.05pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.