Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

St James CE VC First School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MP006

Operator: Dorset Community Transport

Bus stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Springhill Cottage Stanbridge 8:08am 3:32pm
Entrance To Pitt House Stanbridge 8:10am 3:30pm
Ashbury Cottages Hinton Martell 8:15am 3:25pm
Hillbrook Farm Nursery Wigbeth 8:24am 3:16pm
Wigbeth Cottages Wigbeth 8:26am 3:14pm
Horton Heath Horton 8:30am 3:10pm
Burts Lane Brooklyn Lodge Mannington 8:33am 3:07pm
St. James First School Wimborne 8:40am 3pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.