Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

St Marys CE Middle School Puddletown bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route ME001

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Bottom of Throop Hollow Throop 8.04am 3.56pm
Main Street Crossroads Briantspuddle Briantspuddle 8.07am 3.53pm
Blacksmiths Cottage Affpuddle Affpuddle 8.10am 3.50pm
Tolpuddle Southover Lane Tolpuddle 8.15am 3.45pm
Martyrs Museum Tolpuddle Tolpuddle 8.17am 3.43pm
Athelhampton Church Athelhampton 8.24am 3.36pm
Athelhampton Riverside Athelhampton 8.26am 3.34pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.30pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 9.35am 3.15pm

Route ME002

Bus route stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

The Post Office

Warmwell

8am

4.25pm

Beech Farm/Fieldfare Farm Crossroads

Warmwell

8.05am

4.21pm

Roman Hill

Warmwell

8.06am

4.20pm

Charlmont Cross

Broadmayne

8.10am

4.15pm

Watergates Lane

Broadmayne

8.12am

4.10pm

Lewell Way

West Knighton

8.15am

4.05pm

The Wise Man

West Stafford

8.20am

4pm

Stinsford Birkin House

Stinsford

8.28am

3.57pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester

8.30am

3.56pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester 8.31am 3.55pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.45am

3.25pm

Puddletown C of E First School

Puddletown

8.50am

3.15pm

Route ME003

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Owermoigne PO Owermoigne 8am 4.27pm
Mill House Nursery Warmwell 8.08am 4.21pm
Crossways Crossways 8.12am 4.16pm
Mount Skippet Way Shelter Crossways 8.19am 4.02pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East Crossways 8.22am 4.11pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter Crossways 8.25am 4.06pm
Dick O Th' Banks Road Crossways 8.27am 4.10pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.40am 3.30pm

Route ME004

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Church Lane

Piddle

7.40am

4.24pm

The School

Buckland Newton

7.46am

4.30pm

The Poachers Inn

Piddletrenthide

7.57am

4.21pm

The Piddle Inn

Piddletrenthide

7.59am

4.20pm

The Old School

Piddle Trenthide

8am

4.18pm

Glen Mist Houses

Lackington

8.03am

4.16pm

The Old Bakehouse

White Lackington

8.04am

4.15pm

The Thimble Inn

Piddlehinton

8.07am

4.13pm

The War Memorial

Piddlehinton

8.10am

4.10pm

Piddlehinton Park

Piddlehinton

8.12am

4.08pm

Waterston Manor

Druce

8.16am

4.05pm

Manor Farm Cottages

Druce

8.17am

4.04pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.26am

3.50pm

Puddletown C of E First School

Puddletown

8.32am

3.42pm

Piddlehinton Park

Piddlehinton

8.40am

3.34pm

The War Memorial

Piddlehinton

8.43am

3.33pm

Thimble Inn

Piddlehinton

8.46am

3.31pm

Piddle Valley Ce Va First School

Piddletrenthide

8.51am

3.25pm

Route ME005

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

The Old Post Office

Milton Abbas

7.55am

4.04pm

School Turn

Milton Abbas

7.57am

4.02pm

Entrance to Luccombe Holiday park

Milton Abbas

8am

4pm

Milton Rd / Stileham Bank

Milborne St Andrew

8.05am

3.53pm

Blandford hill / Lane End

Milborne St Andrew

8.10am

3.45pm

Homefield Rd

Milborne St Andrew

8.11am

3.49pm

Village Hall / The Causeway

Milborne St Andrew

8.12am

3.37pm

Furzehill

A354/Athelhampton Rd

8.18am

3.36pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.35am

3.30pm

Route ME008

Bus route stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

Dorchester South Station

Dorchester

7.40am

4.40pm

Sandringham Court

Dorchester

7.45am

4.35pm

Lower Lewell Farm

Dorchester

7.55am

4.29pm

Lower Lewell Farm

Dorchester

7.56am

4.28pm

Woodsford Castle Dairy

Woodsford

7.58am

4.27pm

Woodford School Lane

Woodsford

8am

4.25pm

Woodsford Level Crossing

Woodsford

8.06am

4.20pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter

Crossways

8.10am

4.18pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter

Crossways

8.11am

4.16pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road

Crossways

8.13am

4.15pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road East

Crossways

8.14am

4.12pm

Moreton Frampton Arms

Moreton

8.15am

4.10pm

Moreton Railway Station

Moreton

8.16am

4.09pm

Moreton Railway Station

Moreton

8.17am

4.08pm

Moreton Tearooms

Moreton

8.20am

4.00pm

Moreton Hurst Farm

Moreton

8.25am

3.57pm

Moreton Hurst Farm

Moreton

8.26am

3.56pm

Tincleton Village Hall

Tincleton

8.32am

3.47pm and 3.48pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.40am

3.25pm

Puddletown CE First School

Puddletown

8.50am

3.15pm

Route ME009

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Herrison Rd Forston Clinic 7.50am 4.16pm
The Cross Charminster 7.55am 4.11pm
Gloucester Road Dorchester 8am 4.06pm
London Rd Dorchester 8.03am 4.03pm
Stinsford Cross Stinsford 8.10am 3.56pm
Heath Cottages Bockhampton 8.16am 3.50pm
Entrance To Boswell's Farm Bockhampton 8.17am 3.49pm
Village Hall Tincleton 8.20am 3.46pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.36pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.36am 3.30pm

Route ME010

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Hilton Church

Hilton

8am

3.55pm

Ansty Cross Chapel

Ansty

8.04am

3.51pm

Brightsmead

Higher Ansty

8.05am

3.50pm

Melcombe Bingham - Phone Box

Melcombe Bingham

8.07am

3.48pm

Bus Shelter

Melcombe Bingham

8.10am

3.45pm

Village Hall / Drakes Lane

Cheselbourne

8.12am

3.43pm

Robins Garden

Cheselbourne

8.14am

3.41pm

Bus Shelter

Dewlish

8.20am

3.35pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.30am

3.25pm

Route ME011

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Over The Hills Rock Pits Farm         Plush 7.45am 4.13pm
The Brace Of Pheasants Plush 7.48am 4.10pm
Thorncombe Farm Piddletrenthide 7.58am 4pm
Heave Farm Entrance Piddlehinton 8.08am 3.50pm
Bourne Farm Cottages Piddlehinton 8.17am 3.41pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.33am 3.35pm
Royal Oak Dewlish 8.46am 3.22pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.53am 3.15pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.