Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

St Marys CE Middle School Puddletown bus route and timetable

Bus timetables

Route ME001

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Bottom of Throop Hollow Throop 8.04am 3.56pm
Main Street Crossroads Briantspuddle Briantspuddle 8.07am 3.53pm
Blacksmiths Cottage Affpuddle Affpuddle 8.10am 3.50pm
Tolpuddle Southover Lane Tolpuddle 8.15am 3.45pm
Martyrs Museum Tolpuddle Tolpuddle 8.17am 3.43pm
Athelhampton Church Athelhampton 8.24am 3.36pm
Athelhampton Riverside Athelhampton 8.26am 3.34pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.30pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 9.35am 3.15pm

Route ME002

Operator: Damory

Bus route stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

The Post Office

Warmwell

8.05am

4.10pm

Beech Farm/Fieldfare Farm Crossroads

Warmwell

8.08am

4.07pm

Roman Hill

Warmwell

8.09am

4.05pm

Charlmont Cross

Broadmayne

8.13am

4.03pm

Watergates Lane

Broadmayne

8.15am

4.01pm

Lewell Way

West Knighton

8.17am

3.59pm

The Wise Man

West Stafford

8.23am

3.52pm

Yalbury Cottage

Lower Bockhampton

8.26am

3.49pm

Stinsford Birkin House

Stinsford

8.29am

3.46pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester

8.32am

3.47pm

Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm

Dorchester 8.33am 3.43pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.45am

3.35pm

Puddletown C of E First School

Puddletown

8.52am

3.15pm


Route ME003

Operator: Damory

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Owermoigne PO Owermoigne 8am 4.27pm
Mill House Nursery Warmwell 8.08am 4.21pm
Crossways Crossways 8.12am 4.16pm
Mount Skippet Way Shelter Crossways 8.19am 4.02pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East Crossways 8.22am 4.11pm
Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter Crossways 8.25am 4.06pm
Dick O Th' Banks Road Crossways 8.27am 4.10pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.40am 3.30pm

Route ME004

Operator: Barry's Coaches

t
Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
The School

-

N/A

4.08pm

Holcombe Mead

Alton Pancras

7.50am

4.04pm

Church Lane

Piddletrenthide

7.55am 3.59pm

The Piddle Inn

Piddletrenthide

7.58am 3.56pm

The Old School

Piddletrenthide

7.59am 3.55pm

Racklands

Piddletrenthide

8.02am 3.52pm

The Old Bakehouse

White Lackington

8.06am 3.50pm

Rectory Road

Piddlehinton

8.10am N/A

Rectory Road

Piddlehinton

8.12am

3.46pm

Church Hill

Piddlehinton

8.13am 3.45pm

Piddlehinton Park

Piddlehinton

8.16am 3.43pm

Piddlehinton Camp

Piddlehinton

8.17am N/A

B3143/B3142

Waterston

8.18am 3.41pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.25am 3.35pm

Puddletown C of E First school

Puddletown

8.31am 3.30pm
Piddlehinton Camp Piddlehinton 8.35am 3.25pm
Church Hill Piddlehinton 8.37am 3.22pm
Thimble Inn Piddlehinton 8.40am 3.20pm
The Old Bakehouse White Lackington 8.42am 3.18pm
Piddle Valley First School Piddlehinton 8.45am 3.15pm

Route ME005

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

The Old Post Office

Milton Abbas

7.55am

4.04pm

School Turn

Milton Abbas

7.57am

4.02pm

Entrance to Luccombe Holiday park

Milton Abbas

8am

4pm

Milton Rd / Stileham Bank

Milborne St Andrew

8.05am

3.53pm

Blandford hill / Lane End

Milborne St Andrew

8.10am

3.45pm

Homefield Rd

Milborne St Andrew

8.11am

3.49pm

Village Hall / The Causeway

Milborne St Andrew

8.12am

3.37pm

Furzehill

A354/Athelhampton Rd

8.18am

3.36pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.35am

3.30pm

Route ME008

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Bus route stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time

Mansell Square

Poundbury

7.35am

4.45pm

Dorchester South Station

Dorchester

7.40am

4.40pm

Sandringham Court

Dorchester

7.45am

4.35pm

Lower Lewell Farm

Dorchester

7.55am

4.28pm

Lower Lewell Farm

Dorchester

7.56am

4.27pm

Woodsford Castle Dairy

Woodsford

7.58am

4.26pm

Woodford School Lane

Woodsford

8.00am

4.24pm

Woodsford Level Crossing

Woodsford

8.06am

4.19pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter

Crossways

8.10am

4.15pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road Shelter

Crossways

8.11am

4.16pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road

Crossways

8.12am

4.17pm

Dick O' Th' Banks Road East

Crossways

8.13am

4.12pm

Moreton Frampton Arms

Moreton

8.14am

4.10pm

Moreton Railway Station

Moreton

8.15am

4.09pm

Moreton Railway Station

Moreton

8.16am

4.08pm

Moreton Tearooms

Moreton

8.20am

4.00pm

Moreton Hurst Farm

Moreton

8.25am

3.57pm

Moreton Hurst Farm

Moreton

8.26am

3.56pm

Tincleton Village Hall

Tincleton

8.32am

3.47pm and 3.48pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.40am

3.25pm

Puddletown CE First School

Puddletown

8.50am

3.15pm

Route ME009

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Herrison Rd Forston Clinic 7.50am 4.16pm
The Cross Charminster 7.55am 4.11pm
Gloucester Road Dorchester 8am 4.06pm
London Rd Dorchester 8.03am 4.03pm
Stinsford Cross Stinsford 8.10am 3.56pm
Heath Cottages Bockhampton 8.16am 3.50pm
Entrance To Boswell's Farm Bockhampton 8.17am 3.49pm
Village Hall Tincleton 8.20am 3.46pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.30am 3.36pm
Puddletown C of E First School Puddletown 8.36am 3.30pm

Route ME010

Operator: Barry's Coaches

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time

Hilton Church

Hilton

8am

3.55pm

Ansty Cross Chapel

Ansty

8.04am

3.51pm

Brightsmead

Higher Ansty

8.05am

3.50pm

Melcombe Bingham - Phone Box

Melcombe Bingham

8.07am

3.48pm

Bus Shelter

Melcombe Bingham

8.10am

3.45pm

Village Hall / Drakes Lane

Cheselbourne

8.12am

3.43pm

Robins Garden

Cheselbourne

8.14am

3.41pm

Bus Shelter

Dewlish

8.20am

3.35pm

St Mary's CE Middle School

Puddletown

8.30am

3.25pm

Route ME011

Operator: Dorset County Council

Bus route stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM timePM time
Over The Hills Rock Pits Farm Plush 7.45am 4.13pm
The Brace Of Pheasants Plush 7.48am 4.10pm
Thorncombe Farm Piddletrenthide 7.58am 4pm
Heave Farm Entrance Piddlehinton 8.08am 3.50pm
Bourne Farm Cottages Piddlehinton 8.17am 3.41pm
St Mary's CE Middle School Puddletown 8.33am 3.35pm
Royal Oak Dewlish 8.46am 3.22pm
Cheselbourne Village School Cheselbourne 8.53am 3.15pm

Route map 

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.