Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

The Burgate School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MP013

Operator: Damory

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Windsor Way Alderholt 7:37am 3.40pm
Memorial Chapel Cripplestyle 7:42am 3:39pm
The Churchill Arms Alderholt 7:47am 3:37pm
North Lodge Alderholt 7:52am 3.28pm
Ringwood Road Alderholt 7:57am 3:35pm
Earlswood Drive Alderholt 7:59am 3:33pm
Gilbert Close Alderholt 8.01am 3:24pm
Windsor Way Alderholt 8.02am 3:22pm
The Burgate School Fordingbridge 8:12am 3:10pm

Route map

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is to report content that is wrong, or any issues or feedback you have about the web page.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.

General data protection regulation (GDPR)

We will only use the personal information supplied by you in accordance with GDPR. By giving us this information you are consenting to such use as set out in our privacy notice.