Skip to content

Dorsetforyou uses cookies to make the site simpler. Read our cookie policy to find out more or close this message to accept.

Close alert

The Burgate School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MP013

Bus stops and times
Stop NameLocationAM timePM time
Memorial Chapel Cripplestyle 7:37am 3:47pm
The Churchill Arms Alderholt 7:42am 3:42pm
Ringwood Road Alderholt 7:43am 3:41pm
Earlswood Drive Alderholt 7:45am 3:39pm
Gilbert Close Alderholt 7:47am 3:37pm
Windsor Way Alderholt 7:50am 3:35pm
Park Farm Alderholt 7:52am 3:30pm
North Lodge Alderholt 7:53am 3:29pm
The Burgate School Fordingbridge 8:12am 3:10pm

Route map

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.