Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert

Wimborne St Giles CE VA First School bus route and timetable

Bus timetable

Route MP005

Operator: Riverside Travel

Bus route, stops and times
Stop nameLocationAM time
Chettle Post Office Chettle 8:10am
Museum Inn Farnham, Blandford Forum 8:15am
Woodcutts Common Fernleigh Woodcutts, Salisbury 8:20am
Sixpenny Handley County First School  N/A 8:30am
Cashmoor Houses Gussage St. Michael, Wimborne 8:35am
St Michaels Church  N/A 8:40am
Drovers Inn Gussage All Saints 8:43am
Brockington Cottages Brockington 8:47am
Matterly Cottages, Horton Wimborne 8:51am
Haythorne Common Horton 8:56am
Mulberry Lodge, Sutton Wimborne 9:04am
Wimborne St Giles First School Wimborne 9:10am

Route map

To view the details of each route, select the button in the top left hand corner of the map.

 

Rate this page

Have some feedback?

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.